for additional ways to save.

The World of Children, Books a la Carte Edition The World of Children, Books a la Carte Edition
Loose Leaf
Edition:
3
Joan Cook
Greg Cook
Publisher:
Pearson
Release Date:
2013
ISBN-10:
0205947670
ISBN-13:
9780205947676
List Price: 
$159.99
Cheapest Price Summary

Used: $129.99

Abebooks
(Marketplace)
Price:
$125.00
Shipping:
$4.99
Total:
$129.99
Price:
$270.73
Shipping:
$3.00
Total:
$273.73

55 Day Rental: $135.80

Knetbooks
Price:
$135.80
Shipping:
$0.00
Total:
$135.80

eBook: $54.96

BiggerBooks
Price:
$54.96
Shipping:
$0.00
Total:
$54.96

Used
Used $125.00
as of 4 seconds ago
$4.99
Abebooks
(Marketplace)
New
New $270.73
as of 4 seconds ago
$3.00
Knetbooks
83 Day Rental
(Due Date 08/07/2026)
83 Day Rental
(Due Date 08/07/2026)
$135.80
as of 4 seconds ago
FREE
BiggerBooks
1825 Day eBook
(Expire Date 05/15/2031)
1825 Day eBook
(Expire Date 05/15/2031)
$54.96
as of 4 seconds ago
FREE
This book is not available for: Semester Rental, 85 Day Rental, Sell Back