for additional ways to save.

Paratexts: Thresholds of Interpretation (Literature, Culture, Theory, Series Number 20) Paratexts: Thresholds of Interpretation (Literature, Culture, Theory, Series Number 20)
Hardcover
Author:
Gerard Genette
Publisher:
Cambridge University Press
Release Date:
1997
ISBN-10:
0521413508
ISBN-13:
9780521413503
List Price: 
$158.95
Cheapest Price Summary

Used: $104.94

Abebooks
(Marketplace)
Price:
$99.95
Shipping:
$4.99
Total:
$104.94
Price:
$216.39
Shipping:
$6.95
Total:
$223.34

Semester Rental: $142.56

Knetbooks
Price:
$142.56
Shipping:
$0.00
Total:
$142.56

55 Day Rental: $128.30

Knetbooks
Price:
$128.30
Shipping:
$0.00
Total:
$128.30

Used
Used $99.95
as of 6 seconds ago
$4.99
Abebooks
(Marketplace)
New
New $216.39
as of 6 seconds ago
$6.95
Knetbooks
Semester Rental
(Due Date 12/11/2026)
Semester Rental
(Due Date 12/11/2026)
$142.56
as of 4 seconds ago
FREE
Knetbooks
60 Day Rental
(Due Date 07/17/2026)
60 Day Rental
(Due Date 07/17/2026)
$128.30
as of 4 seconds ago
FREE
This book is not available for: 85 Day Rental, eBook, Sell Back